Bookstore, University of Pennsylvania

Part of the mixed-use complex on Walnut Street, the Penn Bookstore is Penn's anchor retail store located at 36th and Walnut Streets. The Penn Bookstore is operated by Barnes and Noble and serves Penn and the surrounding University City community.  The PennCard Center and the Penn Computer Connection are located on the second level.

Address
3601 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Bookstore, University of Pennsylvania

Building Code:
532
Year Built:
1999
Floors:
2
Architect:
Elkus Manfredi Architects, Ltd.
Other Name:
Sansom Common, Barnes & Noble Bookstore, Penn Bookstore
Building Manager:
Lucy Bitton
lucy.bitton@am.jll.com
215-573-4906