Caster Building

Part of a quadrangle of understated academic buildings that draped contextual brickwork with pilaster like concrete piers that recall the Beaux-arts training of the architect.

Address
3701 Locust Walk - 6214
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Caster Building

Building Code:
50
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
24,636
Year Built:
1966
Floors:
4
Architect:
Harbeson, Hough, Livingston, Larson
Other Name:
School of Social Policy & Practice, SP2, School of Social Work, Social Sciences I
Area Manager:
Lynn Rotoli
lynnr@upenn.edu
215-898-8525
Building Manager:
Laura Nickrosz
nickrosz@sp2.upenn.edu
215-898-4496