Laboratory for Research on the Structure of Matter

Laboratory for Research on the Structure of Matter

This building was funded by the federal government as a part of increasing scientific research in the 1960&rsquo,s.

Address
3231 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Laboratory for Research on the Structure of Matter

Building Code:
280
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
92,507
Year Built:
1964
Floors:
6
Architect:
Martin, Stewart, Nobel & Class
Other Name:
LRSM
Area Manager:
Agnes Donaldson,
saysaw@upenn.edu
215-898-8644
Building Manager:
Enrique Vargas
vargas2@seas.upenn.edu
215-898-7793