Leidy Laboratories of Biology

Leidy  Laboratories of Biology

A handsome variation on the later seventeenth-century themes of Cope and Stewardson's Towne and Medical Buildings.

Address
3740 Hamilton Walk
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Leidy Laboratories of Biology

Building Code:
290
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
66,611
Year Built:
1910
Floors:
4
Architect:
Cope & Stewardson
Other Name:
Leidy Labs, Leidy, Biology Labs, Zoology Laboratory
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Amy Eader
aeader@sas.upenn.edu
215-746-2699