Van Pelt - Dietrich Library Center: Kislak Center; Lippincott Library; Music Library; Weigle Commons

Van Pelt - Dietrich Library Center: Kislak Center; Lippincott Library; Music Library; Weigle Commons

Van Pelt - Dietrich Library Center

This is the main Penn Library. Within this facility is the Van Pelt Library, the Lippincott Library @ Wharton, the Music Library and the Kislak Center for Special Collections, Rare Book &, Manuscripts and the Weigle Information Commons.

Address
3420 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Van Pelt - Dietrich Library Center: Kislak Center; Lippincott Library; Music Library; Weigle Commons

Building Code:
580
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
201,215
Year Built:
1962
Floors:
10
Architect:
Harbeson, Hough, Livingston, Larson
Other Name:
Charles Patterson Van Pelt Library
Area Manager:
Adrian Reynolds
areyn@upenn.edu
215-746-1463
Building Manager:
Sal Caputo
salcap@upenn.edu
215-898-5948