36th Street, 133 South

36th Street, 133 South

36th Street, 133 South street view

Built as the West Philadelphia Title and Trust Company, this 9-story building merges art deco modernism with the classicism of Paul Cret, a teacher of the architects when they studied at Penn.

36th Street, 133 South Location
View Location and Directions on Google Maps
Address
133 S. 36th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

36th Street, 133 South

Building Code:
650
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
53,500
Year Built:
1925
Floors:
9
Architect:
Davis, Dunlap, & Barney
Other Name:
West Philadelphia Title and Trust Company (original occupants)
Download Penn Access PDF:
Building Manager:
Lucy Bitton
lucy.bitton@am.jll.com
215-558-6423