Divinity Site : Main Chapel view of windows on building

This is the main chapel - part of a group of modern gothic buildings that make up the campus of the former Philadelphia Divinity School of the Protestant Episcopal Church. , It reaches three stories in height to a spire over an exquisite double set of stairs from the street.

Divinity Site : Main Chapel Location

Address
4201 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Divinity Site : Main Chapel

Building Code:
9201
Year Built:
1919
Architect:
Zantzinger, Borie & Medary
Other Name:
West Campus, Divinity Site, Philadelphia Divinity School
Download Penn Access PDF:
Building Manager:
Eric Enders
Eric.Enders@am.jll.com
215-558-6433