Hill Square

A gateway to the University of Pennsylvania campus. Landscaping and lighting accentuate a poplar-lined, curving brick walkway integrated with 125 Years, an environmental sculpture by Jenny Holzer along the axis of Woodland Walk. The northwest delta of the field, bounded by 34th and Chestnut Streets and Woodland Walk, is currently the construction site for a new College House.

Hill Square Location

Address
34th & Chestnut Streets
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Hill Square

Building Code:
4100
Year Built:
2003
Architect:
Olin Partnership
Other Name:
Hill Field