• Niche Chestnut Street entrance



  • Niche Chestnut Street entrance twilight



  • Niche rear of building



NICHE - Hotel and furnished apartments in university city. Offering flexible length stay, short-term rentals of single room and studio apartments in University City, Philadelphia.

Program: 
This project completely renovated the existing vacant buildings at 4001-4003 Chestnut Street in order to create 5,000 SF retail, 12 flexible term stay furnished studio apartments, and a 2,000 SF landscaped space.

4001 Chestnut Street Location

Address
4001 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

4001 Chestnut Street

Phase:
Completed
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
2020
Architect:
Studio Architects, LLC
Other Name:
Niche Philadelphia