• Annenberg Public Policy Center



The Annenberg Public Policy Center of the University of Pennsylvania performs research in the fields of political communication, information and society, media and the developing child, health communication and adolescent risk. The Policy Center's goal is to provide expert analysis that brings these issues into focus.

Planning Strategy: 
Provides a home for the Annenberg Public Policy Center in the core of campus, adjacent to the Annenberg School.
Program: 
The Annenberg Public Policy Center houses the primary research departments of the Center and features a state-of-the-art public forum, meant to host significant public debates and symposium.

Annenberg Public Policy Center Location

Address
202 S. 36th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Annenberg Public Policy Center

Building Code:
45
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
54,896
Phase:
Completed
Total Project Cost:
$34,000,000
Year Built:
2009
Architect:
Maki and Associates with Ballinger
Other Name:
APPC
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Agnes Donaldson
saysaw@upenn.edu
215-898-8644
Building Manager:
Karen Riley
kriley@asc.upenn.edu
215-746-0045