• Carolyn Lynch Laboratory street view of building

The Carolyn Lynch Laboratory provides research space for faculty in the Department of Biology.

Carolyn Lynch Laboratory Location

Address
433 South University Avenue
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Carolyn Lynch Laboratory

Building Code:
241
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
148,034
Phase:
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
2006
Floors:
4
Architect:
Ellenzweig Associates, Inc.
Other Name:
Life Sciences, Lynch Biology Laboratory
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
John Robinson
jwr98@sas.upenn.edu
215-746-2699