LGBTC (Carriage House)

LGBTC (Carriage House)

The carriage house that is part of the original Potts House complex with ornamental brick, slate roof is an important representation of wealthy suburb of Victorian era.

Address
3907 Spruce
Philadelphia PA, 19104

LGBTC (Carriage House)

Building Code:
460
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
7,717
Year Built:
1876
Addition Year:
2002
Floors:
4
Architect:
Wilson Brothers/ Belmont Freeman Architects
Other Name:
LGBT, Lesbian Gay Bisexual Transgender Center, Potts House, LGBTC
Building Manager:
Erin Cross

215-898-5044