Chemistry Laboratories: 1958 Wing

Chemistry Laboratories: 1958 Wing

Located along 33rd Street, this wing was designed by Elizabeth Rottenberg, Penn

Address
231 South 34th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Chemistry Laboratories: 1958 Wing

Building Code:
65
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
42,431
Year Built:
1958
Floors:
6
Architect:
Harbeson Hough Livingston Larson
Other Name:
Chem 58, Chemistry Lab Wing, 1961 Wing, 1959 Wing, 1958 Building, Harrison Laboratories Addition
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Daniel Burke
burkedan@sas.upenn.edu
215-898-8407