Dunning Coaches' Center, James D.

Dunning Coaches' Center, James D.

James D. Dunning Coaches' Center from across the street

One of several significant Trumbauer-designed buildings on campus, this one sought to respond to the style of Day and Klauder's adjacent Weightman Hall, but with greater flamboyance typical of the Trumbauer oeuvre.

Dunning Coaches' Center, James D. Location

Address
231 South 33rd Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Dunning Coaches' Center, James D.

Building Code:
615
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
15,429
Year Built:
1905
Floors:
4
Architect:
H. Trumbauer
Other Name:
White Training House
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Mike Ferraiolo
mikeferr@upenn.edu
215-898-5986
Building Manager:
Noah Gustkey
gustkey@pobox.upenn.edu
215-573-4025