Franklin Building Annex with people walking by the front

Former toy factory converted to use as administrative offices, Facilities Services zone shops and academic swing space.

Room 115 is currently space utilized by the Design School...
Manager/ Administrator for room 115 only, is Karl Wellman ».

Franklin Building Annex Location

Address
3451 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Franklin Building Annex

Building Code:
160
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
40,234
Year Built:
1945/1963
Floors:
3
Architect:
H. Tomlinson
Other Name:
Franklin Annex, Piling Building
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Agnes Donaldson
saysaw@upenn.edu
215-898-8644
Building Manager:
Mike McLaughlin
mikepbs17@icloud.com