Fresh Grocer building

The Fresh Grocer is the anchor of a diverse mix of retail, dining and entertainment establishments along the 40th Street retail corridor. The grocery store serves the Penn and surrounding communities.

Fresh Grocer Location

Address
4001 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Fresh Grocer

Building Code:
7280
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
361,409
Year Built:
1999
Floors:
1
Architect:
Wood and Zapata
Other Name:
Garage 40
Download Penn Access PDF: