Gittis Hall

Gittis Hall

Gittis Hall

This addition to the Law School houses faculty offices, student lounges, and classrooms. The entry to all Penn Law facilities is located at 3501 Sansom Street.

Gittis Hall Location

Address
3501 Sansom Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Gittis Hall

Building Code:
285
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
38,526
Year Built:
1963
Floors:
4
Architect:
Carrol, Grisdale & Van Alan
Other Name:
Law School Addiiton, Roberts Hall
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Anthony Asciutto
asciutto@upenn.edu
215-573-5454
Building Manager:
Amy Eader
aeader@law.upenn.edu
215-898-1717