Goldie Paley Memorial Bridge East seen from below

Arched truss, pedestrian bridge linking the walk along the north side of Franklin Field to the Levy Tennis Pavilion and Penn Park.

Goldie Paley Memorial Bridge Location

Address
S 32nd Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Goldie Paley Memorial Bridge

Building Code:
801
Year Built:
1981
Addition Year:
2011
Architect:
Peter McCleary
Other Name:
Athletics Pedestrian Bridge, Blue Bridge, Paley Bridge
Download Penn Access PDF: