Hollenback Center

Hollenback Center

Hollenback Center with rich red bricks

Originally built as a Power Plant in 1924, The William M. Hollenback Center currently houses office space and the NROTC. ,

Hollenback Center Location
View Location and Directions on Google Maps
Address
3000 South Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Hollenback Center

Building Code:
235
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
55,901
Year Built:
1924
Addition Year:
1967
Floors:
5
Architect:
Thomas, Martin, Kirkpatrick
Other Name:
Hollenback, ROTC Building, The William M. Hollenback Center, Power Plant
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Mike Ferraiolo
mikeferr@upenn.edu
215-898-5986
Building Manager:
Ian Lencicki
lencicki@upenn.edu
215-573-6357