• Levine North street view

Architects, Geddes, Brecher, Qualls and Cunningham, inserted a screen of glass between two massive brick structures, bringing attention to the Engineering Complex.

Levine North Location

Address
200 South 33rd. Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Levine North

Building Code:
185
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
42,959
Phase:
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
1966
Floors:
6
Architect:
Geddes, Brecher, Qualls, Cunningham
Other Name:
Grad Research, GRW
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Adrian Reynolds
areyn@upenn.edu
215-746-1463
Building Manager:
Joe Davis
davisj2@seas.upenn.edu
215-898-5598