Levy Center

Named for Dr. Leon Levy, an alumnus from the School of Dental Medicine, the building houses the Penn Dental Medicine's basic science departments, including the Center for Oral Health Research, lecture and seminar rooms, faculty and departmental offices, and research laboratories.

Levy Center for Oral Health Research Location

Address
4010 Locust Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Levy Center for Oral Health Research

Building Code:
295
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
94,373
Year Built:
1970
Floors:
8
Architect:
Francis, Cauffman, Wilkinson & Pepper
Other Name:
Levy Labs, Levy, Levy Oral Health, Leon Levy Oral Health Sciences Building
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Adrian Reynolds
areyn@upenn.edu
215-746-1463
Building Manager:
Amir Schinnar
amirsc@dental.upenn.edu
215-279-4339