• McNeil Building seen through the trees

An academic classrooms building, which also houses the Population Study Centers Library, the Social Science Data Center and the Career Services Library.

McNeil Building Location

Address
3718 Locust Walk
Philadelphia PA, 19104

McNeil Building

Building Code:
325
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
134,214
Phase:
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
1970
Floors:
7
Architect:
Ballinger Company
Other Name:
McNeil, Robert Lincoln McNeil Building, Leonard Lauder Career Center, Career Services
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Maria Romeo
romeom@sas.upenn.edu
215-573-2672