Museum Academic Wing, University

Museum Academic Wing, University

Museum Academic Wing exterior

The Academic Wing contains the Museum Library and continues the original vocabulary of Museum in modern materials and with strongly related proportional system while remaining true to modern asymmetry.

Museum Academic Wing, University Location

Address
3260 South Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Museum Academic Wing, University

Building Code:
576
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
129,460
Year Built:
1971
Floors:
6
Architect:
Mitchell & Giurgola Associates
Other Name:
University Museum Academic Wing
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Brian Houghton
brianhou@upenn.edu
215-573-3775