Penn Squash Center

Penn Squash Center

Penn Squash Center side of the building

Home to the University squash courts.

Penn Squash Center Location

Address
223 South 33rd Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Penn Squash Center

Building Code:
505
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
49,510
Year Built:
1959
Addition Year:
1968
Floors:
4
Architect:
Paul Monaghan
Other Name:
Ringe, Ringe Courts, Squash Courts
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Mike Ferraiolo
mikeferr@upenn.edu
215-898-5986
Building Manager:
Keith Maurer
maurer@pobox.upenn.edu
215-573-8723