Sadie Tanner Mossell Alexander School

Sadie Tanner Mossell Alexander School

A University assisted public elementary school. The school is located in a park-like setting featuring a playground, a playing field with a grass amphitheater seating area, a rain garden and a science garden.

Address
4209 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Sadie Tanner Mossell Alexander School

Building Code:
9211
Year Built:
2003
Architect:
Atkin Olshin Lawson-Bell
Other Name:
Penn Alexander School, Sadie Tanner Mossell Alexander University of Pennsylvania Partnership School