Silverman Hall

Silverman Hall

Silverman Hall estate

The Law School building is a richly ornamented English Baroque design that recalls the roots of the modern English system of jurisprudence in the seventeenth century. Entry to all Penn Law facilities is located at 3501 Sansom Street.

Silverman Hall Location

Address
3501 Sansom Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Silverman Hall

Building Code:
305
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
130,495
Year Built:
1900
Addition Year:
1969
Floors:
9
Architect:
Cope & Stewardson
Other Name:
Law School, Willam Draper Lewis Hall
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Anthony Asciutto
asciutto@upenn.edu
215-573-5454
Building Manager:
Amy Eader
aeader@law.upenn.edu
215-898-1717