Solomon Building

Solomon Building

Solomon Building street view

Part of a quadrangle of understated academic buildings that draped contextual brickwork with pilaster like concrete piers that recalled the Beaux-arts training of the architect.

Solomon Building Location

Address
3720 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Solomon Building

Building Code:
475
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
59,247
Year Built:
1966
Floors:
6
Architect:
Harbeson, Hough, Livingston, Larson
Other Name:
Solomon Labs, Psychology Labs, Psych Labs, Soc. Science
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Antoinette Bomento
bomento@sas.upenn.edu
215-898-7307