Steinberg Conference Center

Steinberg Conference Center

Steinberg Conference Center with trees in the front

A post-modern version of traditional Penn themes of the towered entrance and framing archways into small courtyards, in brownish brick and cast stone.

Steinberg Conference Center Location
View Location and Directions on Google Maps
Address
255 South 38th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Steinberg Conference Center

Building Code:
610
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
164,763
Year Built:
1986
Floors:
6
Architect:
Hillier Group
Other Name:
Executive Education Center, Aresty Institute of Executive Education
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Anthony Asciutto
asciutto@upenn.edu
215-573-5454
Building Manager:
Nadia Warrick
nadiaw@wharton.upenn.edu
215-356-2682