Sweeten Alumni House, E. Craig Sweeten

Sweeten Alumni House, E. Craig Sweeten

Originally, as the Delta Tau Delta fraternity house, this building linked the fraternity to campus with Gothic architecture. In recent years, it has housed administrative offices. The building currently houses Penn Alumni Relations.

Address
3533 Locust Walk
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Sweeten Alumni House, E. Craig Sweeten

Building Code:
560
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
12,500
Year Built:
1914/1982
Addition Year:
1972
Floors:
4
Architect:
Bissell & Sinkler/Dagit, Saylor
Other Name:
E. Craig Sweeten Alumni House, Alumni Center, 3533 Locust Walk, Delta House, Delta Tau Delta Fraternity
Building Manager:
Brian Anders
andersb@upenn.edu
215-898-7814