Vagelos Laboratories of the IAST, Roy and Diana

Vagelos Laboratories of the IAST, Roy and Diana

Repeating windows demonstrate the laboratories on the inside.

Address
3340 Smith Walk
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Vagelos Laboratories of the IAST, Roy and Diana

Building Code:
227
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
102,000
Year Built:
1997
Floors:
0
Architect:
Payette Assocs / Venturi Scott Brown Assocs
Other Name:
The Roy and Diana Vagelos Laboratories of the Institute for Advanced Science and Technology
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Enrique Vargas
vargas2@seas.upenn.edu
215-898-7793