Vance Hall

Vance Hall

Vance Hall entrance

Built to house the Wharton School's, graduate education program, the building represents an important stage of the Philadelphia School in expressing the structural frame while simplifying the external volume

Address
3733 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Vance Hall

Building Code:
590
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
102,697
Year Built:
1972
Floors:
7
Architect:
Bower & Fradley
Other Name:
Vance, Wharton Grad, Henry T. Vance Hall
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Anthony Asciutto
asciutto@upenn.edu
215-573-5454
Building Manager:
Maria O'Callaghan
ocallagm@wharton.upenn.edu
215-898-1292