Veterinary Medicine Old Quadrangle entrance

Drawing on sixteenth-century English architecture, Cope and Stewardson skillfully related this building to their Quad across the street.

Veterinary Medicine Old Quadrangle Location

Address
3800 Spruce Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Veterinary Medicine Old Quadrangle

Building Code:
600
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
115,280
Year Built:
1912
Floors:
6
Architect:
Cope & Stewardson
Other Name:
Olds Vet, Old Small Animal Hospital, Veterinary Medicine Old Quadrangle
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Adrian Reynolds
areyn@upenn.edu
215-746-1463
Building Manager:
Christopher Phillips
cjphilli@vet.upenn.edu
215-898-8831