• rendering of new university guest house



A late Victorian double house rehabilitated as office space, preserves its distinctive porch as well as a rich interior. Refurbished in the early 1980s to house School Arts and Sciences academic programs.

Planning Strategy: 
The building will be repurposed as a supplemental office and residential space adjacent to the President's House. The office and suites will serve University dignitaries during short-term stays.

Walnut Street, 3808 - 3810 Location

Address
3808-10 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Walnut Street, 3808 - 3810

Building Code:
420
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
15,205
Phase:
In Construction
Total Project Cost:
$23,000,000
Year Built:
1898
Floors:
5
Architect:
W. Frisby Smith
Other Name:
Eisenlohr Annex, Eisenlohr Hall Annex
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Jeff Hoepfl
hoepfl@upenn.edu
215-898-6878
Building Manager:
Antoinette Bomento
bomento@sas.upenn.edu
215-898-7307