Walnut Street, 3809 street view

Part of a series of altered brick twins originally built by Frank Furness.

Walnut Street, 3809 Location

Address
3809 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Walnut Street, 3809

Building Code:
7039
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
6,432
Year Built:
1889/1998
Architect:
Furness, Evans & Co. / Steinberg & Stevens
Other Name:
Jerry Lee Center of Criminology
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Antoinette Bomento
bomento@sas.upenn.edu
215-898-7307