Walnut Street, 3815 street view

This building contains units of the School of Social Policy &, ,Practice, consisting of the Field Center for Children&rsquo,s Policy, Practice &, Research, the Ortner - Unity Program, Religion &, Social Policy, the Center for High Impact Philanthropy and the Out-of-School Time Resource Center.

Walnut Street, 3815 Location

Address
3815 Walnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Walnut Street, 3815

Building Code:
480
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
13,362
Year Built:
1889/1950
Addition Year:
1959
Floors:
5
Architect:
Furness, Evans & Co./H. C. Stevens
Other Name:
School of Social Policy and Practice, 3813-15 Walnut Street
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Agnes Donaldson
saysaw@upenn.edu
215-898-8644
Building Manager:
Antoinette Bomento
bomento@sas.upenn.edu
215-898-7307