• Williams Hall street view looking up

The School of Arts & Sciences occupies most of the building, and a part of the Perelman Quadrangle, the Silfen Study Center and Williams Cafe are located on the plaza level.

Williams Hall Location

Address
255 S. 36th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Williams Hall

Building Code:
620
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
130,947
Phase:
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
1972
Addition Year:
1999
Floors:
10
Architect:
Nolen, Swinburne & Associates; Venturi, Scott Brown and Associates
Other Name:
Williams, Edwin B. & Leonore R. Williams Humanities and Language Hall
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Mary Nixon
mnixon@sas.upenn.edu
267-887-0379