Parking Garage: Penn Museum

Parking Garage: Penn Museum

Parking Garage: Penn Museum
Precast concrete beams form a simple structural grid fronted by a red brick facade that takes its motifs from Franklin Field across Spruce Street.
Address
3220 South Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Parking Garage: Penn Museum

Building Code:
577
Emergency Address:
3220 South Street
Year Built:
1968
Floors:
6
Architect:
Mitchell/Giurgola Architects
Other Name:
University Museum Garage, Garage 7