Parking Garage: 119 S 38th Street
Public and permit parking garage with retail shops along Walnut Street and a chiller plant on the roof.

Parking Garage: Walnut 38 Location

Address
119 S 38th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Parking Garage: Walnut 38

Building Code:
9999
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
341,484
Phase:
Total Project Cost:
Year Built:
1995
Floors:
7
Architect:
Bower Lewis Thrower
Other Name:
Walnut 38, Garage 30, Module 6
Download Penn Access PDF:

Parking Lot hours: 6:00 am to 1:00 am.

This garage is also equipped with a "credit card entry-exit" feature. Insert credit card at entry and when exiting, insert the same credit card at the exit gate for payment. No ticket required.