Chancellor Street, 3216

Chancellor Street, 3216

Environmental Health and Radiation Safety.

Address
3216 Chancellor Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Chancellor Street, 3216

Building Code:
565
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
16,132
Year Built:
1962
Addition Year:
1966
Floors:
2
Architect:
Martin, Stewart & Noble
Other Name:
Environmental Health & Radiation Safety, Betatron Building, Tandem Accelerator Laboratory
Area Manager:
John Blankemeyer
johnblan@upenn.edu
215-573-7166
Building Manager:
Kyle Rosato
kyle@ehrs.upenn.edu
215-898-0766