Institute of Contemporary Art

Institute of Contemporary Art

Institute of Contemporary Art exterior

A distinctly modern building that matches the avant-garde gallery inside.

Institute of Contemporary Art Location
View Location and Directions on Google Maps
Address
118 South 36th Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Institute of Contemporary Art

Building Code:
253
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
30,575
Year Built:
1990
Floors:
4
Architect:
Adele Naude Santos
Other Name:
ICA
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Anthony Asciutto
asciutto@upenn.edu
215-573-5454
Building Manager:
Paul Swenbeck
swenbeck@ica.upenn.edu
215-746-1472