Penn Public Safety as seen from across the street

The building houses the Department of Public Safety for the University of Pennsylvania.

Public Safety, University of Pennsylvania Location

Address
4040 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia PA, 19104

Public Safety, University of Pennsylvania

Building Code:
7029
Gross Area (sq. ft.):
27,387
Year Built:
1998
Floors:
1
Architect:
Bower, Lewis, Thrower
Other Name:
Penn Police
Download Penn Access PDF:
Area Manager:
Mike Ferraiolo
mikeferr@upenn.edu
215-898-5986
Building Manager:
Leonard Pannirello
lpannirello@publicsafety.upenn.edu
215-898-0429